Partners

It is with great appreciation that ICA thanks all of our supporters.

Free Admission to ICA for the public is sponsored by the Amanda (C‘95) and Glenn (W‘87/WG‘88) Fuhrman Fund.

ICA’s exhibitions and programs are made possible, in part, by the following foundations, corporations, public agencies, and individuals:

Foundations

Barbara Picasso
Rex Foundation
Christian R. and Mary F. Lindback Foundation
Dolfinger-McMahon Foundation
Foundation for Contemporary Arts
Hemera Foundation
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation
The John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
The Pew Center for Arts &Heritage

Corporations

Le Méridien Philadelphia, Unlock Art™ Partner*
Tina Kim Gallery
Weiss Turkus Projects

Public Agencies

Pennsylvania Council on theArts
Philadelphia Cultural Fund

Endowment

Anonymous (2)
Nancy E. and Leonard M. Amoroso Exhibition Fund
Barbara B. and Theodore R. Aronson Publication Fund
Dorothy H. and Martin N. Bandier Endowment Fund
Chodorow Exhibition Initiative Fund
ICA Vision: Arthur M. Cohen Fund
Daniel W. Dietrich, II Directorship Fund
Carol T. and John G. Finley Fund
ICA Vision: Steven and Cheri Friedman Fund
The Inchworm Fund
Andrea B. Laporte Curator Fund
Marjorie E. and Michael J. Levine Fund
Christina Weiss Lurie Fund
Hilarie L. and Mitchell Morgan Fund
ICA Vision: Lawrence S. Reichlin Fund
Katherine (CW‘69) and Keith (W‘67) Sachs Guest Curator Program
The Sachs Program for Arts Innovation
Pamela Spiegel Sanders (C‘78) Exhibition Fund
B.Z. and Michael H. Schwartz Curatorial Travel Fund
Howard and Patricia Bleznak Silverstein Exhibition Fund
Brett A. and Daniel S. Sundheim Fund
Daniel and Brett Sundheim Chief Curator Fund
Daniel and Brett Sundheim Exhibition Promotion Fund
Dorothy and Stephen R. Weber (CHE‘60) Curator Fund
Caroline Gittis Werther and Daniel Werther Endowed Fund
Lise and Jeffrey Wilks Family Foundation and the Emily and Jerry Spiegel Fund to Support
Contemporary Culture and the Visual Arts

$10,000 plus

Anonymous (1)
Barbara and Theodore Aronson
Pamela Toub Berkman and David J. Berkman
Julie L. and Lawrence J.Bernstein
Charles X Block
Carol T. and John G. Finley
Wendy Fisher
Amanda and Glenn Fuhrman
Kirk Kirkpatrick
Andrea B. Laporte
Judith Glickman Lauder and Leonard A. Lauder
Marjorie E. and Michael J. Levine
Toby Devan Lewis
Carolyn and Winston Lowe
Josephine A. Magliocco
Amanda S. and Andrew Megibow
Maria Eugenia Mendez
Hilarie L. and Mitchell Morgan
Midge G. and Simon D. Palley
Lori W. and John R. Reinsberg
Allison M. and Neil L. Rubler
Katherine and Keith L. Sachs
Ella B. Schaap
Stephanie B. and David E. Simon
Brett A. and Daniel S. Sundheim
Lisa A. and Steven A. Tananbaum
Sally V. and John C. Van Doren
Meredith L. and Bryan S. Verona
Dorothy and Stephen R. Weber
Susan J. Weiler
Caroline Gittis Werther and Daniel J. Werther
Lise and Jeffrey Wilks

$5,000-$9,999

Jill F. and Sheldon M. Bonovitz
Cecile and Christopher J. D’Amelio
Jeffrey D. Marrazzo
Babette and Harvey Snyder

$1,000-$4,999

Anonymous (1)
David Barquist and Doug Schaller
Ellen and Stephen B. Burbank
Mary Ellen Cetra and John Collett
Nathalie Du Pasquier**
Tye Comer and Brian Gould
Sherry and Brian Effron
Johanna K. Flaum
Cheriand Steven Friedman
James G. Fulton, Jr. and Eric B. Rymshaw
Barbara Harberger
Lesley K. and Evan H.Heller
Melissa and Roy Jones
Margery P. Lee
Tammy L. and Jay N. Levine
Diane and Robert Levy
Alexandra H. and Grayson G. Nash
Randee and Scott Paston
Jane and David Preiser
Susan D. Ravenscroft
Stefanie B. and Evan Reed
Norma and Lawrence S. Reichlin
Stephanie L. Roach
Marguerite V. Rodgers and James H. Timberlake
Nina and Ivan Ross
Erica H. and Eric S. Schwartz
Jamie Stern
Judith Tannenbaum
John Y. Wind
Jerry Wind

$500-$999

Susan and Cummins Catherwood
Charlene O’Connor Eichman
Amarilice Lefton
James McHugh
Amy Sadao and Thomas E.Devaney, Jr.
Lauren Stakias
Pamela Yau

† DECEASED

*GIFTS-IN-KIND

**GIFTS OF LIMITED EDITION ARTWORKS

Community Outreach Committee Members – Winter/Spring 2018 Exhibitions

Rebecca Alpert
Olivia Antsis
Chris Bartlett
Matt Bussy
James Claiborne
Sara Zia Ebrahimi
Anne Esacove
Paul Farber
Michelle Fisher
Maxine Gaiber
Robert Goodman
Sharon Hayes
John Heon
Niall Jones
Sukari Keetin
Fariha Khan
Diedra Krieger
Aaron Levy
Louis Massiah
Sharrona Pearl
Jesse Pires
Deb Rudman
Deborah A. Thomas
Alexander Unkovic
Peter Van Do
Bethany Wiggin
Barbie Zelizer
Carol Zou

Special thanks to the Provost’s Office of the University of Pennsylvania for support through a grant from the Interdisciplinary Arts Fund.

(Complete as of 4/27/2018)

Le Meridien Hotel logoThe Philadelphia Cultural Fund

Your
information
has been
submitted
successfully